J.P. Case Middle School

301 Case Boulevard ~ Flemington, NJ 08822 ~ 908.284.5100

J.P. Case News & Announcements

Report An Absence

Welcome to Our School

Virtual Backpack

Mr. Castellano's Message

  • Welcome to J.P. Case Middle School!
    Our Administrative Team
    admins

    Email Contact Information
    Bob Castellano -  Principal
    April Kay - 8th Grade Vice Principal 
    Peter Sibilia -  7th Grade Vice Principal
     
    Welcome to the 2023-2024 school year! I am proud to have you as part of our J.P. Case Middle School family. We are committed to creating a 21st century educational experience that prepares you for high school and beyond. We believe every day fosters new opportunities to learn, grow and challenge yourself. We believe in you and know that you will do your best. Approach each day with a positive attitude and be open to new experiences.  I look forward to meeting you and wish you much success during your time here at J.P. Case. 
    Sincerely,
    Mr. Castellano

2023 -2024 Teams

  •                                2023-2024  J.P. Case Middle School Team Assignments/Departments
        

                    Team 7-2                                                                                     Team 8-2

    Language Arts-Mrs. Michelle Genito                                         ELA- Mrs. Maggie Lyman

    Mathematics- Mrs. Kelly Ellenberg                                           Mathematics- Mrs. Carly Bobrin 

    Science-Mrs. Ann Ruppel                                                           Science-Mr. Matthew Kosensky

    Social Studies-Mrs. Dawn Hlavsa-Suk                                      Social Studies-Ms. Julie Bianco 

    Resource- Ms. Jennifer Kircher                                                 Resource-Mrs. Jennifer Miller 

    Resource -Mrs. Amy Soltis                                                         Resource -Mrs. Lauren Wagner

    Language Arts Support-Mr. Robert Miller                               Language Arts Support-Mrs. Lynn Cataldo

    Mathematics Support-Ms. Elizabeth Gardner                        Mathematics Support-Mrs. Anna Maguire

     

                  Team 7-3                                                                                         Team 8-3

    Language Arts-Mrs. Misti Meyer                                               Language Arts-Mrs. Mindi Gilmurray

    Mathematics- Mrs. Sherry Kodidek                                          Mathematics-Mr. David Plichta 

    Science-Mr. William Cahill                                                          Science-Ms. Jacquelyn Butler

    Social Studies-Mr. Andrew Assini                                              Social Studies-Mrs. Megan Julian

    Resource- Mr. Sean Graham                                                      Resource-Mrs. Jeannie Counsel

    Resource-Mrs. Gina Hand                                                          Resource-Mrs. Amy Marsigliano

    Language Arts Support-Mr. Robert Miller                               Language Arts Support-Mrs. Lynn Cataldo

    Mathematics Support-Ms. Elizabeth Gardner                        Mathematics Support-Mrs. Anna Maguire

     

                 Team 7-4                                                                                          Team 8-4

    Language Arts-Mrs. Christine Casterline                                 Language Arts-Dr. Cherylann Schmidt

    Mathematics- Mrs. Nadine Ciasulli                                          Mathematics- Mrs. Melissa McAnlis

    Science-Mr. Raymond Tasker                                                    Science- Dr. Steven Horowitz

    Social Studies-Mr.Pete Boelhouwer                                         Social Studies- Mr. Patrick Hallock

    Resource- Ms. Megan Krukowski                                              Resource- Mrs. Kristin Peterson 

    Resource- Ms. Jeanne Roll                                                         Resource-Mrs. Michelle Pirog

    Language Arts Support-Mr. Robert Miller                               Language Arts Support-Mrs. Lynn Cataldo

    Mathematics Support-Ms. Elizabeth Gardner                        Mathematics Support-Mrs. Anna Maguire

     

                Related Arts Department                                                         World Language Department

    Design & Applied Technology-Mr. Joseph Agabiti                   French-Mrs. Kathleen Gauthier

    Digital Literacy & Innovations-Mr. Seth Corson                       Spanish-Ms. Ada Membreno  

    Family & Consumer Science- Mrs. Virginia Shanahan            Spanish-Mrs. Maria (Fabby) Obregon

    Stretch Teacher-Mr. Matthew Vita                                             Spanish-Ms. Flor Pagano 

     Studio Art-Ms. Catherine Sewall                                               Spanish-Mr. Johnny Vargas 

    Visual Arts & Fabrication-Mrs. Oz Hatke  

     

                       Music Department                                                            Speciality Area Teachers

    Band: Mrs. Nora Boccuti                                                       ESL Program: Ms. Samantha Sladky

    Chorus/General Music: Mrs. Heather Faherty                  LLD Program: Mrs. Kathleen Connelly, 

    Chorus/General Music: Mrs. Rosemary Nagy                                            Miss Giorgi Sorrentino, 

    Orchestra: Mr. Jonathan Logan                                                                     Mrs. Therese Squicciarini

                                                                                                      Project Success: Mrs. Mindy Pacholick 

                                                                                                      Team Tiger: Mrs. Gretchen Biedermann

                                                                                                      Team Tiger: Mrs. Megan Pinola

                                                                                                      Speech:  Mrs. Joanne Hoffmann

                                  

    Physical Education/Health Department                                                Library Media Center

    PE/Health: Miss Julie Bubeer                                             Media Specialist: Mrs. Marisa Handren 

    PE/Health: Ms. Kimberly Creighton

    PE/Health: Mr. Joshua Decker

    PE/Health: Mr. Bryce Hall 

    PE/Health: Mrs. Kimberly Healey 

    PE/Health: Mr. Kurt Karney

Follow J.P. Case on Twitter

CLOSE
CLOSE