2022-2023 Teams

  •                                2022-2023  J.P. Case Middle School Team Assignments/Departments
        

                    Team 7-2                                                                                     Team 8-2

    Language Arts-Mrs. Michelle Genito                                         ELA- Mrs. Maggie Lyman

    Mathematics- Mrs. Kelly Ellenberg                                           Mathematics- Mrs. Carly Bobrin 

    Science-Mrs. Ann Ruppel                                                          Science-Mr. Matthew Kosensky

    Social Studies-Mrs. Dawn Hlavsa-Suk                                      Social Studies-Ms. Julie Bianco 

    Resource- Ms. Jennifer Kircher                                                  Resource-Mrs. Jennifer Miller 

    Resource -Mrs. Amy Soltis                                                         Resource -Mrs. Lauren Wagner

    Language Arts Support-Mr. Robert Miller                                  Language Arts Support-Mrs. Lynn Cataldo

    Mathematics Support-Mrs. Kim Holthaus                                  Mathematics Support-Mrs. Anna Maguire

     

                  Team 7-3                                                                                         Team 8-3

    Language Arts-Mrs. Misti Meyer                                               Language Arts-Mrs. Mindi Gilmurray

    Mathematics- Mrs. Sherry Kodidek                                           Mathematics-Mr. David Plichta 

    Science-Mr. William Cahill                                                           Science-Ms. Jacquelyn Butler

    Social Studies-Mr. Peter Boelhouwer                                         Social Studies-Mrs. Megan Julian

    Resource- Mr. Sean Graham                                                       Resource-Mrs. Jeannie Counsel

    Resource-Mrs. Gina Hand                                                           Resource-Mrs. Amy Marsigliano

    Language Arts Support-Mr. Robert Miller                                  Language Arts Support-Mrs. Lynn Cataldo

    Mathematics Support-Mrs. Kim Holthaus                                   Mathematics Support-Mrs. Anna Maguire

     

                 Team 7-4                                                                                          Team 8-4

    Language Arts-Mrs. Christine Casterline                                    Language Arts-Dr. Cherylann Schmidt

    Mathematics- Mrs. Nadine Ciasulli                                            Mathematics- Mrs. Melissa McAnlis

    Science-Mr. Raymond Tasker                                                     Science- Dr. Steven Horowitz

    Social Studies-Mrs. Susan Brugnoli                                           Social Studies- Mr. Patrick Hallock

    Resource- Ms. Megan Krukowski                                              Resource- Mrs. Kristin Peterson 

    Resource- Mrs. Joelynn Locasto                                                Resource-Mrs. Michelle Pirog

    Language Arts Support-Mr. Robert Miller                                 Language Arts Support-Mrs. Lynn Cataldo

    Mathematics Support-Mrs. Kim Holthaus                                  Mathematics Support-Mrs. Anna Maguire

     

                Related Arts Department                                                         World Language Department

    Design & Applied Technology-Mr. Joseph Agabiti                   French-Mrs. Kathleen Gauthier

    Digital Literacy & Innovations-Mr. Seth Corson                       Spanish-Mrs. Lisa Garrabrant   

    Family & Consumer Science- Mrs. Virginia Shanahan             Spanish-Ms. Ada Membreno  

    Stretch Teacher-Mr. Matthew Vita                                             Spanish-Mrs. Maria (Fabby) Obregon

     Studio Art-Ms. Catherine Sewall                                              Spanish-Mr. Johnny Vargas 

    Visual Arts & Fabrication-Mrs. Oz Hatke  

     

                       Music Department                                                            Speciality Area Teachers

    Band: Mrs. Nora Boccuti                                                       ESL Program: Ms. Samantha Sladky

    Chorus/General Music: Mrs. Heather Faherty                  LLD Program: Mrs. Kathleen Connelly, 

    Chorus/General Music: Mrs. Rosemary Nagy                                            Miss Giorgi Sorrentino, 

    Orchestra: Mr. Dan Schultz                                                                            Mrs. Therese Squicciarini

                                                                                                    Project Success: Mrs. Mindy Pacholick 

                                                                                                   Team Tiger: Mrs. Gretchen Biedermann

                                                                                                   Team Tiger: Mrs. Megan Pinola

                                                                                                   Speech:  Mrs. Joanne Hoffmann

                                  

    Physical Education/Health Department                                                Library Media Center

    PE/Health: Miss Julie Bubeer                                             Media Specialist: Mrs. Marisa Handren 

    PE/Health: Mr. Nicholas Colacicco

    PE/Health: Ms. Kimberly Creighton

    PE/Health: Mr. Bryce Hall 

    PE/Health: Mrs. Kimberly Healey 

    PE/Health: Mr. Kurt Karney

Last Modified on November 4, 2022